Home Link Text-Only Website

Women's Soccer

 

2008-09 CAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Score Home Score Time/Status Links
Aug. 29 Marymount (Va.) 2 Washington (Md.) 0 Final
  Neumann 0 Wesley 2 Final
  Wolverine Soccer Classic 4/7 PM
Aug. 30 Marymount (Va.) 1 Neumann 1 Final - 2OT
  Washington (Md.) 0 Wesley 3 Final
  Wesley College Kick-Off Classic
  York (Pa.) 0 Susquehanna 0 Final - 2OT
  Susquehanna Tournament
  King's (Pa.) 4 Hood 3 Final - OT
  Kim Servedio Tournament
  Lycoming 2 Mary Washington 2 Final - 2OT
  Carnegie Mellon 2 Salisbury 1 Final
  Frostburg St. 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Final
  Stevenson 5 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Crusader Cup
  Washington 0 Wesley 3 Final
  Wolverine Soccer Classic 3/6 PM
Aug. 31 McDaniel 2 Hood 1 Final
  Kim Servedio Tournament Consolation Game
  Lycoming 1 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Susquehanna Tournament
  Salisbury 2 Nazareth 1 Final
  Stevenson 1 Alvernia 2 Final
  Crusader Cup
  Mary Washington 1 Susquehanna 0 Final
  Susquehanna Tournament
Sep. 02 Notre Dame (Md.) 0 Stevenson 8 Final
Sep. 03 St. Mary's (Md.) 4 McDaniel 0 Final
  Hood 0 York (Pa.) 3 Final
Sep. 04 Goucher 9 Gallaudet 0 Final
Sep. 05 Marymount (Va.) 0 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Esprit D-III Tournament @ SAS
Sep. 06 Salisbury 1 Guilford 0 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Gettysburg 1 Final - 2OT
  Marymount (Va.) 2 Meredith 8 Final
Sep. 07 Hood 9 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Salisbury 1 Lynchburg 1 Final - 2OT
  Mary Washington 4 Wesley 1 Final
  Washington (Md.) 1 Stevenson 7 Final
Sep. 09 Dickinson 1 York (Pa.) 0 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 4 Hood 0 Final
  Game played at Germantown SoccerPlex
Sep. 10 Chris. Newport 1 Mary Washington 1 Final - 2OT
  Stevenson 3 Goucher 1 Final
  Wesley 12 Gallaudet 1 Final
  Salisbury 0 Va. Wesleyan 0 Final - 2OT
  Frostburg St. 1 Marymount (Va.) 0 Final
Sep. 12 Gallaudet 0 Trinity (D.C.) 6 Final
Sep. 13 Shenandoah 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  Stevenson 1 Frostburg St. 1 Final - 2OT
  Gwynedd-Mercy 0 York (Pa.) 2 Final
  Ursinus 1 Salisbury 0 Final
  Mary Washington 0 Messiah 7 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Elizabethtown 2 Final
Sep. 14 Gallaudet 0 Lincoln (Pa.) 7 Final
  Cal Lutheran 4 Stevenson 0 Final
Sep. 16 Johns Hopkins 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Hood 5 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  York (Pa.) 0 Elizabethtown 2 Final
  Columbia Union 5 Gallaudet 2 Final
Sep. 17 McDaniel 1 Stevenson 4 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 1 Catholic 3 Final
  Wesley 0 Salisbury 1 Final
Sep. 18 Gallaudet 0 Mary Washington 9 Final
Sep. 19 Marymount (Va.) 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
Sep. 20 Stevenson 0 Salisbury 0 Final - 2OT
  Wesley 0 Hood 1 Final - 2OT
  Mary Washington 0 York (Pa.) 2 Final
Sep. 23 Gallaudet 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 10 Final
Sep. 24 Juniata 0 Stevenson 2 Final
  Elizabethtown 1 Wesley 0 Final - 2OT
  Mary Washington 2 Marymount (Va.) 0 Final
Sep. 25 Wilson 0 Hood 11 Final
  Gallaudet 0 Penn St.-Harrisburg 4 Final
Sep. 27 York (Pa.) 0 Salisbury 1 Final - 2OT
  St. Mary's (Md.) 6 Wesley 1 Final
  Mary Washington 0 Eastern 5 Final
  Stevenson 0 Elizabethtown 1 Final
  Hood 3 Marymount (Va.) 0 Final
  Game played at Washington & Lee High School
Sep. 28 Guilford 1 Mary Washington 2 Final
Sep. 30 Goucher 2 Hood 2 Final - OT
Oct. 01 Messiah 3 York (Pa.) 0 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Mary Washington 3 Final - 2OT
  Catholic 3 Stevenson 2 Final
  Salisbury 0 Chris. Newport 2 Final
  Hood 2 Shenandoah 0 Final
Oct. 02 Marymount (Va.) 0 Wesley 4 Final
Oct. 04 Hood 3 Washington (Md.) 1 Final
  Moravian 1 York (Pa.) 2 Final - OT
  Fall Fest Weekend
  Salisbury 1 Mary Washington 1 Final - 2OT
  Wesley 0 Stevenson 3 Final
Oct. 05 Randolph 4 Gallaudet 0 Final
Oct. 07 Hood 0 Stevenson 2 Final
  Mary Washington 3 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Wesley 0 Widener 4 Final
Oct. 08 York (Pa.) 2 Catholic 1 Final - OT
  Salisbury 1 Richard Stockton 3 Final
Oct. 09 Notre Dame (Md.) 0 Wesley 9 Final
Oct. 10 Marymount (Va.) 0 York (Pa.) 4 Final
  Gallaudet 0 Columbia Union 2 Final
  Mary Washington 1 Roanoke 0 Final
Oct. 11 Stevenson 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
  Wesley 0 Richard Stockton 2 Final
Oct. 12 Medgar Evers 6 Gallaudet 2 Final
  TCNJ 2 Mary Washington 0 Final
  Hood 2 Purchase 0 Final
Oct. 14 Marymount (Va.) 0 Salisbury 5 Final
  Wesley 3 Penn St.-Abington 0 Final
  York (Pa.) 16 Gallaudet 0 Final
Oct. 15 Va. Wesleyan 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Final
  York (Pa.) 1 Gettysburg 0 Final - OT
Oct. 16 Stevenson 9 Gallaudet 0 Final
Oct. 18 Salisbury 3 Hood 0 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 1 Stevenson 5 Final
  Mary Washington 2 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  York (Pa.) 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final
  King's (Pa.) 5 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Valley Forge Christ. 0 Wesley 3 Final
  (Homecoming)
Oct. 20 Lancaster Bible 0 Hood 5 Final
Oct. 21 Salisbury 8 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Stevenson 1 York (Pa.) 0 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Marymount (Va.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Game played at Wakefield HS
Oct. 22 Lebanon Valley 2 Wesley 1 Final
Oct. 24 Gallaudet 0 Lancaster Bible 7 Final
Oct. 25 York (Pa.) 3 Wesley 0 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Salisbury 1 Final - OT
  Stevenson 1 Mary Washington 1 Final - 2OT
Oct. 26 Chris. Newport 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final
Oct. 27 Notre Dame (Md.) 0 Hood 7 Final
Oct. 29 Hood 1 Mary Washington 4 Final
  Wesley 5 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Final
Oct. 30 Gallaudet 0 Marymount (Va.) 8 Final
Nov. 01 Hood 0 Stevenson 0 Final - PK Away
  CAC Quarterfinals
  Mary Washington 1 York (Pa.) 2 Final
  CAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Nov. 04 York (Pa.) 1 Salisbury 1 Final - PK Away
  CAC Tournament - Semifinals
  Hood 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final
  CAC Semifinals vs. No. 6 seed
Nov. 08 York (Pa.) 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Final
  CAC Championship
Nov. 12 Stevenson 1 Dickinson 2 Final
  ECAC South Quarterfinal
Nov. 15 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Emory 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round