2012 CAC Men's Lacrosse Tournament Schedule

First Round - Sunday, April 22
Game 1 - at #3 St. Mary's 14, #6 Marymount 5
Game 2 - #5 York 9, at #4 Mary Washington 8
Bye - #1 Salisbury and #2 Stevenson

Semifinal Round - Wednesday, April 25
Game 3 - at #2 Stevenson 10, #3 St. Mary's 8
Game 4 - at #1 Salisbury 19, #5 York 8

Championship - Saturday, April 28
Game 5 - at #1 Salisbury 12, #2 Stevenson 9

Note: Championship held Friday, April, 27, if Mary Washington qualifies.

Date Away Score Home Score Time/Status Links
 
February
Feb. 11 Randolph-Macon 7 York (Pa.) 14 Final
  Mary Washington 10 Va. Wesleyan 9 Final
Feb. 12 Salisbury 19 Greensboro 6 Final
Feb. 18 York (Pa.) 7 Va. Wesleyan 11 Final
  Shenandoah 6 Frostburg St. 14 Final
  Lynchburg 7 Salisbury 16 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 7 Mary Washington 10 Final
  Greensboro 12 Wesley 10 Final
  Catholic 7 Hood 3 Final
  Haverford 5 Stevenson 11 Final
Feb. 19 St. Mary's (Md.) 6 Roanoke 12 Final
Feb. 22 Hood 10 Shenandoah 4 Final
Feb. 25 Roanoke 5 Salisbury 22 Final
  Hood 5 Randolph-Macon 17 Final
  York (Pa.) 10 Muhlenberg 4 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 6 Stevenson 9 Final
  Mary Washington 9 McDaniel 8 Final - 3OT
  St. Mary's (Md.) 12 Dickinson 9 Final
  Game played at St. Paul's School/
  Catholic 11 Frostburg St. 6 Final
  St. Vincent 9 Marymount (Va.) 10 Final
Feb. 28 Albright 12 Hood 11 Final
Feb. 29 McDaniel 1 Salisbury 22 Final
  Washington & Jefferson 6 Frostburg St. 8 Final
  Wesley 12 Kean 15 Final
 
March
Mar. 01 Marymount (Va.) 10 Catholic 12 Final
Mar. 03 Eastern 8 Hood 5 Final
  Salisbury 11 Gettysburg 6 Final
  Frostburg St. 8 Neumann 9 Final
  Chris. Newport 5 Mary Washington 6 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 5 Frank. & Marsh. 11 Final
  Western New Eng. 4 Stevenson 6 Final
Mar. 07 Ursinus 4 Salisbury 16 Final
  McDaniel 12 York (Pa.) 11 Final - 2OT
  Goucher 6 Frostburg St. 3 Final
  Messiah 11 Hood 3 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Marymount (Va.) 27 Final
  Widener 3 Stevenson 11 Final
  Eastern 12 Wesley 8 Final
Mar. 09 Hood 6 Neumann 5 Final
Mar. 10 Muhlenberg 11 St. Mary's (Md.) 13 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 4 Va. Wesleyan 13 Final
  Washington College 20 Wesley 1 Final
  Widener 14 Frostburg St. 8 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 7 Salisbury 18 Final
  York (Pa.) 18 St. Vincent 3 Final
  Stevenson 3 Lynchburg 6 Final
Mar. 14 Denison 7 St. Mary's (Md.) 6 Final
  in Richmond, Va. at Collegiate School
  Goucher 7 Mary Washington 6 Final - OT
  Misericordia 8 Hood 7 Final
  Frostburg St. 8 Elizabethtown 12 Final
  Salisbury 13 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Gwynedd-Mercy 5 Marymount (Va.) 7 Final
  York (Pa.) * 5 Stevenson 7 Final
Mar. 17 Wesley * 7 Hood 6 Final - OT
  St. Mary's (Md.) * 14 Frostburg St. 4 Final
  Mary Washington * 14 Marymount (Va.) 11 Final
  Stevenson 9 Cortland St. 13 Final
Mar. 19 Oneonta St. 6 St. Mary's (Md.) 12 Final
Mar. 20 Frostburg St. 11 Greensboro 12 Final - OT
  Tufts 5 Stevenson 9 Final
Mar. 21 Salisbury * 22 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Wesley * 7 Mary Washington 13 Final
  Marymount (Va.) * 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 14 Final
Mar. 24 Stevenson * 13 Mary Washington 6 Final
  Frostburg St. * 2 Salisbury 21 Final
  Hood * 7 St. Mary's (Md.) 12 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 6 DeSales 7 Final
  York (Pa.) * 14 Wesley 9 Final
Mar. 27 Frostburg St. * 7 Hood 8 Final - 2OT
Mar. 28 Mary Washington 12 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  Stevenson * 19 Wesley 3 Final
  York (Pa.) * 12 Marymount (Va.) 7 Final
Mar. 31 Stevenson * 13 Hood 3 Final
  Mary Washington * 6 St. Mary's (Md.) 8 Final
  Wesley * 8 Frostburg St. 6 Final
  Salisbury * 29 Marymount (Va.) 5 Final
  York (Pa.) 12 Chris. Newport 9 Final
 
April
Apr. 04 Salisbury * 16 Mary Washington 8 Final
  DeSales 9 Wesley 5 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) * 5 Stevenson 14 Final
  Marymount (Va.) * 11 Frostburg St. 5 Final
Apr. 07 St. Mary's (Md.) * 10 York (Pa.) 9 Final
  Hood * 1 Salisbury 29 Final
  Frostburg St. * 6 Mary Washington 11 Final
  Wesley * 7 Marymount (Va.) 9 Final
  Denison 9 Stevenson 12 Final
Apr. 11 Hood * 5 York (Pa.) 11 Final
  Wesley * 3 Salisbury 24 Final
  Stevenson * 10 Marymount (Va.) 6 Final
Apr. 14 Wesley * 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 18 Final
  Mary Washington * 12 Hood 6 Final
  York (Pa.) * 14 Frostburg St. 6 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 7 Washington & Jefferson 10 Final
  Salisbury * 11 Stevenson 10 Final
Apr. 18 Mary Washington * 11 York (Pa.) 10 Final
  Frostburg St. * 4 Stevenson 17 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) * 4 Salisbury 16 Final
  Neumann 8 Wesley 7 Final
Apr. 19 Marymount (Va.) * 6 Hood 10 Final
Apr. 21 Washington College 5 Salisbury 17 Final
Apr. 22 Marymount (Va.) 5 St. Mary's (Md.) 14 Final
  CAC First Round
  York (Pa.) 9 Mary Washington 8 Final
  CAC Tournament First Round
Apr. 25 York (Pa.) 6 Salisbury 19 Final
  CAC Semifinal
  St. Mary's (Md.) 8 Stevenson 10 Final
  CAC Semifinals
Apr. 27 Susquehanna 9 Hood 3 Final
Apr. 28 Stevenson 9 Salisbury 12 Final
  CAC Championship
 
May
May. 05 Frostburg St. 7 St. Vincent 12 Final
  Stevenson 10 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
May. 09 Birmingham Southern 2 Stevenson 13 Final
  NCAA First Round
May. 12 Goucher 4 Salisbury 12 Final
  NCAA Second Round
  Gettysburg 6 Stevenson 13 Final
  NCAA Second Round
May. 16 Cabrini 4 Salisbury 14 Final
  NCAA Quarterfinal
  Denison 7 Stevenson 14 Final
May. 20 Stevenson 2 Salisbury 7 Final
  NCAA Semifinals
May. 27 Cortland St. 10 Salisbury 14 Final
  NCAA Final
* Conference