2019 CAC Baseball Tournament Schedule
(all CAC Tournament games are 9 innings):

First Weekend – Two Three-Team Pods at No. 1 & No. 2 seeds

Pod A (1, 4, and 6 seeds) - at No. 1 seed
Day 1 - Friday, May 3
Game 1 - #4 seed vs. #6 seed, 9 a.m. 
Game 2 - #1 seed vs. Game 1 loser, 12:30 p.m. 
Game 3 - #1 seed vs. Game 1 winner, 4 p.m. 

Day 2 - Saturday, May 4 - IF THREE TEAMS REMAIN
Game 4 - #4 seed vs. #6 seed, 11 a.m. 
Game 5 - #1 seed vs. Game 4 winner, 2 p.m. 

Day 2 - Saturday, May 4 - IF TWO TEAMS REMAIN
Game 4 - 2-0 team vs. 1-1 team, 11 a.m. 
Game 5 (if necessary) - Same teams as Game 4, 2 p.m. 

Pod B (2, 3, and 5 seeds) - at No. 2 seed
Day 1 - Friday, May 3
Game 1 - #3 seed vs. #5 seed, 9 a.m. 
Game 2 - #2 seed vs. Game 1 loser, 12:30 p.m. 
Game 3 - #2 seed vs. Game 1 winner, 4 p.m. 

Day 2 - Saturday, May 4 - IF THREE TEAMS REMAIN
Game 4 - #3 seed vs. #5 seed, 11 a.m. 
Game 5 - #1 seed vs. Game 4 winner, 2 p.m. 

Day 2 - Saturday, May 4 - IF TWO TEAMS REMAIN
Game 4 - 2-0 team vs. 1-1 team, 11 a.m. 
Game 5 (if necessary) - Same teams as Game 4, 2 p.m. 

Second Weekend - Best-of-Three Championship Series at highest remaining seed

Day 1 - Friday, May 10
Game 1 - Team 1 vs. Team 2, 3:30 p.m. 

Day 2 - Saturday, May 11
Game 2 - Team 1 vs. Team 2, 11 a.m. 
Game 3 (if necessary) - Team 1 vs. Team 2, 2 p.m. 

2019 Baseball Schedule : York (Pa.)

Overall 8-1
Pct. .889
Conf. 3-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Won 8
Home 5-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 3-1
Games 9
Runs 98
Batting Avg. .344
On Base % .461
Slugging % .523
Home Runs 7
Add to Calendar
Date Away Score Home Score Time/Status Links
 
March
Mar. 04 New England Col. 11 York (Pa.) 2 Final
  Spring Trip 2019
Mar. 05 York (Pa.) 14 Lehman 1 Final
  Spring Trip 2019
Mar. 06 John Jay 6 York (Pa.) 9 Final
  Spring Trip 2019
Mar. 07 York (Pa.) 15 Eastern 7 Final
  Spring Trip 2019
Mar. 13 Messiah 6 York (Pa.) 7 Final
Mar. 15 Southern Virginia * 3 York (Pa.) 6 Final
Mar. 16 Southern Virginia * 8 York (Pa.) 13 Final
  Southern Virginia * 1 York (Pa.) 17 Final
Mar. 19 Elizabethtown 6 York (Pa.) 15 Final
Mar. 23 York (Pa.) *   Penn St.-Harrisburg   12:00 PM
  York (Pa.) *   Penn St.-Harrisburg   3:00 PM
Mar. 24 York (Pa.) *   Penn St.-Harrisburg   1:00 PM
Mar. 26 York (Pa.)   Franklin & Marshall   3:30 PM
Mar. 27 York (Pa.)   Catholic   3:30 PM
Mar. 29 York (Pa.) *   Frostburg St.   3:45 PM
Mar. 30 York (Pa.) *   Frostburg St.   12:00 PM
  York (Pa.) *   Frostburg St.   3:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 02 York (Pa.)   Shenandoah   3:30 PM
Apr. 03 York (Pa.)   Widener   3:30 PM
Apr. 06 St. Mary's (Md.) *   York (Pa.)   12:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.) *   York (Pa.)   3:00 PM
Apr. 07 St. Mary's (Md.) *   York (Pa.)   1:00 PM
Apr. 10 York (Pa.)   Wesley   3:30 PM
Apr. 12 York (Pa.) *   Salisbury   3:45 PM
Apr. 13 York (Pa.) *   Salisbury   12:00 PM
  York (Pa.) *   Salisbury   3:00 PM
Apr. 17 York (Pa.)   Stevenson   3:30 PM
Apr. 19 Mary Washington *   York (Pa.)   3:45 PM
Apr. 20 Mary Washington *   York (Pa.)   12:00 PM
  Mary Washington *   York (Pa.)   3:00 PM
Apr. 23 Rowan   York (Pa.)   3:30 PM
Apr. 25 Randolph-Macon   York (Pa.)   3:30 PM
Apr. 27 York (Pa.) *   Chris. Newport   12:00 PM
  York (Pa.) *   Chris. Newport   3:00 PM
Apr. 28 York (Pa.) *   Chris. Newport   1:00 PM
Apr. 30 York (Pa.)   Susquehanna   4:00 PM
 
May
May. 03 York (Pa.) %   CAC Playoffs   TBA
  CAC Playoffs
May. 04 York (Pa.) %   CAC Playoffs   TBA
  CAC Playoffs
May. 10 York (Pa.) %   CAC Championships   TBA
  CAC Championships
May. 11 York (Pa.) %   CAC Championships   TBA
  CAC Championships
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event