2018 CAC Baseball Tournament Schedule
(all CAC Tournament games are 9 innings):

First Weekend – Two Three-Team Pods at No. 1 and No. 2 seeds 

Pod A (1, 4, and 6 seeds) & Pod B (2, 3, and 5 seeds)
Day 1 - Friday, May 4
Game 1 - 4/3 seed vs. 6/5 seed, 9 a.m.
Game 2 - 1/2 seed vs. Game 1 loser, 12:30 p.m.
Game 3 - 1/2 seed vs. Game 1 winner, 4 p.m. 

Day 2 - Saturday, May 5 - IF THREE TEAMS REMAIN
Game 4 - 4/3 seed vs. 6/5 seed, 11 a.m.
Game 5 - 1/2 seed vs. game 4 winner, 2 p.m.

Day 2 - Saturday - IF TWO TEAMS REMAIN
Game 4 - 2-0 team vs. 1-1 team
Game 5 (if necessary) - Winner advances to championship

Second Weekend - Best-of-Three Championship Series at highest remaining seed 

Day 1 - Friday, May 11
Game 1 - Team 1 vs. Team 2, 3:30 p.m. 

Day 2 - Saturday, May 12
Team 1 vs. Team 2, 11 a.m.
Game 3 - Team 1 vs. Team 2, 2 p.m. (if necessary) 

2018 Baseball Schedule : York (Pa.)

Overall 15-14-1
Pct. .517
Conf. 8-7
Pct. .533
Streak Lost 1
Home 7-9
Away 5-1-1
Neutral 3-4
Games 30
Runs 278
Batting Avg. .325
On Base % .416
Slugging % .469
Home Runs 22
Date Away Score Home Score Time/Status Links
 
February
Feb. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI) 11 York (Pa.) 0 Final
Feb. 27 York (Pa.) 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
Feb. 28 York (Pa.) 4 John Jay 0 Final
 
March
Mar. 01 Manchester 6 York (Pa.) 8 Final
Mar. 03 York (Pa.) 4 Hampden-Sydney 11 Final
  H-SC Classic
Mar. 04 Denison 7 York (Pa.) 0 Final
Mar. 06 Franklin & Marshall 5 York (Pa.) 1 Final
Mar. 10 Elmira (N.Y.) 10 York (Pa.) 22 Final
  Elmira (N.Y.) 1 York (Pa.) 16 Final - 5 innings
Mar. 14 Stevenson 6 York (Pa.) 0 Final
Mar. 18 Immaculata 4 York (Pa.) 13 Final
  Immaculata 16 York (Pa.) 15 Final
Mar. 19 York (Pa.) 14 Elizabethtown 5 Final
Mar. 28 York (Pa.) * 14 St. Mary's (Md.) 4 Final
Mar. 29 York (Pa.) 18 Randolph-Macon 18 Final
Mar. 31 Chris. Newport * 13 York (Pa.) 8 Final
  Chris. Newport * 8 York (Pa.) 6 Final
 
April
Apr. 05 Shenandoah 17 York (Pa.) 3 Final
Apr. 06 York (Pa.) * 10 Southern Virginia 11 Final
  York (Pa.) * 3 Southern Virginia 6 Final
Apr. 08 Wesley * 7 York (Pa.) 6 Final
  Wesley * 7 York (Pa.) 8 Final
Apr. 10 St. Mary's (Md.) * 2 York (Pa.) 14 Final
Apr. 12 York (Pa.) * 14 Penn St.-Harrisburg 7 Final
Apr. 14 York (Pa.) * 12 Marymount (Va.) 7 Final
  York (Pa.) * 15 Marymount (Va.) 12 Final
Apr. 15 Penn St.-Harrisburg * 10 York (Pa.) 4 Final
Apr. 18 Frostburg St. * 7 York (Pa.) 18 Final
Apr. 21 Salisbury * 2 York (Pa.) 15 Final
  Salisbury * 5 York (Pa.) 2 Final
Apr. 24 York (Pa.)   Montclair St.   3:30 PM
Apr. 25 Rutgers-Camden   York (Pa.)   3:30 PM
Apr. 26 Penn St.-Berks   York (Pa.)   4:00 PM
Apr. 28 York (Pa.) *   Mary Washington   12:00 PM
  York (Pa.) *   Mary Washington   3:00 PM
Apr. 30 York (Pa.) *   Frostburg St.   3:45 PM
 
May
May. 01 Susquehanna   York (Pa.)   4:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event