Composite Schedule of Capital Athletic Conference Athletic Events

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Albright
Final
9 - 0

Southern Virginia
at Washington and Lee
4:30 PM
12
13
14
15
UMW Kickoff Tournament
at Mary Washington
Cancelled

McDaniel
at Frostburg St.
Postponed

Albright
at York (Pa.)
Final
0 - 9

UMW Kickoff Classic
at Mary Washington
Cancelled

Immaculata
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Final
6 - 3

McDaniel
at Frostburg St.
Postponed
16
UMW Kickoff Tournament
at Mary Washington
Cancelled

Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Elizabethtown
Final
6 - 3

York (Pa.)
at Lebanon Valley
Final
7 - 2

UMW Kickoff Classic
at Mary Washington
Cancelled

Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Elizabethtown
Final
0 - 9

York (Pa.)
at Lebanon Valley
Final
8 - 1
17
18
19
20
21
Mary Washington
vs St. Joseph's Invitational
8:00 AM
22
Mary Washington
vs St. Joseph's Invitational
8:00 AM

Frostburg St.
at Hood
Final
9 - 0

Southern Virginia
vs ITA Championships
TBA

Salisbury
vs ITA Fall Regionals
TBA

ITA Regional Championships
at Mary Washington
8:00 AM

Frostburg St.
at Hood
Final
6 - 3
23
Mary Washington
vs St. Joseph's Invitational
Cancelled

Mt. Aloysius
at Frostburg St.
Cancelled

Salisbury
vs ITA Fall Regionals
TBA

ITA Regional Championships
at Mary Washington
8:00 AM

Mt. Aloysius
at Frostburg St.
Cancelled
24
Salisbury
vs ITA Fall Regionals
TBA

ITA Regional Championships
at Mary Washington
8:00 AM
25
26
27
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Albright
Final
6 - 1
28
Salisbury
vs ITA Fall Regionals
TBA

ITA Regional Championships
at Mary Washington
8:00 AM

Southern Virginia
vs ITA Regional
8:00 AM

York (Pa.)
at Hood
Final
9 - 0

Alvernia
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Final
0 - 9

York (Pa.)
at Hood
Final
9 - 0
29
Salisbury
vs ITA Fall Regionals
TBA

ITA Regional Championships
at Mary Washington
8:00 AM

Southern Virginia
vs ITA Regional
8:00 AM

Messiah
at York (Pa.)
Final
2 - 7

St. Mary's (Md.)
at Gettysburg
Final
1 - 8

Penn St.-Altoona
at Frostburg St.
Final
1 - 8

Messiah
at York (Pa.)
Final
1 - 8

St. Mary's (Md.)
at Gettysburg
Final
3 - 6
30
Salisbury
vs ITA Fall Regionals
TBA

ITA Regional Championships
at Mary Washington
8:00 AM

Pitt.-Greensburg
at Frostburg St.
Final
1 - 8

Pitt.-Greensburg
at Frostburg St.
Final
2 - 7
1
2
Lebanon Valley
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Final
3 - 6
3
York (Pa.)
at Gettysburg
Final
4 - 5

York (Pa.)
at Gettysburg
Final
6 - 3
4
5
Pfeiffer
at Southern Virginia
Final
1 - 8

Mary Washington
vs Navy Invitational
8:00 AM

Pfeiffer
at Southern Virginia
Final
2 - 7
6
Southern Virginia
vs Averett
Final
6 - 3

Susquehanna
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Final
8 - 1

Juniata
at Frostburg St.
Postponed

Catholic
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
2 - 7

Southern Virginia
at Randolph
Final
9 - 0

Mary Washington
vs Navy Invitational
8:00 AM

Juniata
at Frostburg St.
Postponed

Susquehanna
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Final
7 - 2

Catholic
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
6 - 3

Southern Virginia
at Randolph
Final
6 - 3